Head Spa

Head Spa treatments focus on deep scalp cleansing, pressure point massage, and stress relief. At Chandee in Bangkok, our Vietnamese head spa experience is available in Silom and soon in Sukhumvit 39, combining relaxation, scalp therapy, and restorative techniques designed to improve circulation and promote better sleep.

Ring of Water with Shampoo in Hair during Hair Spa treatment in Chandee Head Spa salon in Sukhumvit 39

Is Chandee the Best Head Spa in Bangkok?

Searching for the best head spa in Bangkok? Many guests say they’ve found it at Chandee Head Spa & Massage, where a unique 17-step “Ring of Water” ritual, organic Yves Rocher products, and a serene sleep-like spa atmosphere create one of the most relaxing experiences in the city. With hundreds of near-perfect reviews on Google Maps and TripAdvisor, the verdict may already be written by the guests themselves.

Is Chandee the Best Head Spa in Bangkok? Read More »

Short hair or long hair at Chandee with same price and quality

Is there a price difference for long or short hair?

Many head spas in Bangkok charge extra for long or thick hair sometimes you only discover it when the bill arrives. At Chandee Head Spa & Massage, it’s refreshingly simple: the price is the same no matter your hair length, with no hidden supplements and no surprises at checkout. Discover why this small difference makes the entire spa experience more relaxing.

Is there a price difference for long or short hair? Read More »

Hand holding Dollar

Budget Massage vs. Premium Head Spa: What You’re Actually Paying For

Bangkok has no shortage of massage options from 200 THB street-side foot rubs to structured premium rituals that take up to two and a half hours. But what actually separates them? Not just price. The gap between a budget massage and a premium head spa comes down to environment, technique, product quality, and the lasting effect you walk away with. This guide breaks it down honestly so you can decide what your body and your time is really worth.

Budget Massage vs. Premium Head Spa: What You’re Actually Paying For Read More »

Hair extensions at Chandee have a small surcharge, due to complexity in handling

Hair Extensions & Your Head Spa: Everything You Need to Know Before Your Visit

Have hair extensions? You’re absolutely welcome at Chandee – we just treat your hair a little differently to keep your extensions safe and your experience truly relaxing. Because extensions require a modified washing technique, adapted scalp massage, and longer drying time, a small surcharge of +300 or +500 THB applies depending on length. Read on to find out exactly what to expect, why we recommend booking 90 minutes or more, and how we make sure you leave feeling amazing – extensions and all.

Hair Extensions & Your Head Spa: Everything You Need to Know Before Your Visit Read More »

Dandruff scale analysis with doctor

Dandruff vs. Dry Scalp vs. Psoriasis: What’s Really Happening on Your Scalp?

Flakes are not always just dandruff and treating the wrong scalp condition can make it worse. In Bangkok’s heat, humidity, and constant air-conditioning, dry scalp, dandruff, and even psoriasis can look similar but require very different care. This guide helps you identify what you actually have, understand when home care is enough, and see how a professional head spa can support a healthier scalp foundation.

Dandruff vs. Dry Scalp vs. Psoriasis: What’s Really Happening on Your Scalp? Read More »

The foot washing area at Chandee for customers before the Thai massage

Bangkok’s Trusted Head Spa Destination Now Expanding to Sukhumvit 39 (opening April 2026)

Bangkok’s trusted scalp and hair wellness destination is expanding to Sukhumvit 39 (opening in April 2026) after a fully booked year at our original Silom branch. Chandee Head Spa is known for its scalp first approach, combining deep detox, improved circulation, and stress relief in a structured, premium ritual. Our new location offers the same trained therapists and standardized treatments, now with greater availability in the heart of Sukhumvit.

Bangkok’s Trusted Head Spa Destination Now Expanding to Sukhumvit 39 (opening April 2026) Read More »

Blog Header - Choose shampoo inside the salon for the hair spa treatment

The Ultimate Guide to Head Spa in Bangkok: Why Chandee is Your Best Choice

Discover why Chandee Sleep Salon & Massage stands out in Bangkok’s competitive head spa scene. From the signature 17-step Vietnamese Waterfall Head Spa with its famous ring of water to integrated massage and facial packages, Chandee combines deep relaxation, ASMR elements, and professional therapy. Located in Silom and open until 11 PM, it delivers accessible boutique luxury with genuine wellness benefits.

The Ultimate Guide to Head Spa in Bangkok: Why Chandee is Your Best Choice Read More »

Chandee Featured on Bangkok Hidden Gems, A Quiet Recognition We Truly Appreciate

We recently discovered that Chandee has been featured on Bangkok Hidden Gems, a local editorial platform known for highlighting thoughtful, well-crafted places across the city. Seeing our head spa and massage space listed among Bangkok’s hidden gems was a moment of genuine pride for our team. We did not expect it, and that made the recognition feel even more meaningful. Bangkok Hidden Gems focuses on places that value atmosphere, intention,

Chandee Featured on Bangkok Hidden Gems, A Quiet Recognition We Truly Appreciate Read More »

What is a Head Spa? Discover the Benefits of ASMR-Infused Water Massages

A head spa is more than a hair wash, it’s a structured scalp ritual designed to calm your nervous system and improve circulation. At Chandee in Silom and Sukhumvit 39, ASMR-infused warm water flow and pressure point massage help relieve stress, ease tension headaches, and support better sleep. Ideal for office workers and travelers, this treatment resets both mind and body in under an hour.

What is a Head Spa? Discover the Benefits of ASMR-Infused Water Massages Read More »